Alexander Wang

Alexander Wang

Eponymous Label of Alexander Wang

Profile

Industries
Founded 2005
Headquarters New York, NY, United States

Share Brand

Description

Alexander Wang is a New York based fashion designer who started his eponymous line, Alexander Wang. Wang’s designs are known for its unisex silhouette, dominantly black color palette and casual urban styling. Wang has done collaborations with big brands like H&M, adidas and adidas Originals. Alexander Wang produces both men’s and womenswear, as well as footwear and accessories.
Read More

Share Brand

Share Brand

Latest Collections

A Closer Look at the WANGXO Capsule Collection Footwear
Fashion

A Closer Look at the WANGXO Capsule Collection Footwear

Backstage images from The Weeknd’s ‘The Madness’ tour.

Alexander Wang Speaks on the WANGXO Capsule Collection
Fashion

Alexander Wang Speaks on the WANGXO Capsule Collection

The respect is mutual.


Nate Brown Talks Creative Direction, DONDA & More
Fashion

Nate Brown Talks Creative Direction, DONDA & More

His list of collaborators include Kanye West, Jay Z, Travi$ Scott, Drake, Alexander Wang and Barneys.

More Information on The Weeknd's XO x Alexander Wang 2015 Winter Capsule Collection
Fashion

More Information on The Weeknd's XO x Alexander Wang 2015 Winter Capsule Collection

The Weeknd debuts WANGXO on stage.

Alexander Wang Is Collaborating With The Weeknd's XO Clothing Brand
Fashion

Alexander Wang Is Collaborating With The Weeknd's XO Clothing Brand

The designer provides a teaser via Instagram.

Industry Stalwarts Weigh in on the Increasingly Fast Pace of Fashion
Fashion

Industry Stalwarts Weigh in on the Increasingly Fast Pace of Fashion

Karl Lagerfeld, Rick Owens, Alexander Wang speak their mind.

The Designers Rumoured to Be Replacing Alexander Wang at Balenciaga
Fashion

The Designers Rumoured to Be Replacing Alexander Wang at Balenciaga

Three worthy candidates emerge.

Kanye West, Alexander Wang and Public School Make 2015's Business of Fashion 500
Fashion

Kanye West, Alexander Wang and Public School Make 2015's Business of Fashion 500

The 500 most important people in fashion. Again.

Alexander Wang 2016 Spring/Summer Fashion Week Preview
Fashion

Alexander Wang 2016 Spring/Summer Fashion Week Preview

The fashion wunderkind returns to his classic looks for NYFW.

Alexander Wang 2015 Fall/Winter Editorial by Opening Ceremony
Fashion

Alexander Wang 2015 Fall/Winter Editorial by Opening Ceremony

A concise showcase of Alexander Wang in the brand’s 10th year.

Alexander Wang 2015 Fall/Winter Editorial by 'SENSE'
Fashion

Alexander Wang 2015 Fall/Winter Editorial by 'SENSE'

Darker hues juxtaposed with graphic prints and geometric patterns.

Alexander Wang Tapped by Evian for New Bottle Design
Design

Alexander Wang Tapped by Evian for New Bottle Design

The water of Patrick Bateman.

 

Looks like you’re using an ad-blocker

We charge advertisers instead of our readers. Support us by whitelisting our site.

Whitelist Us

How to Whitelist Us

screenshot
  1. Click the AdBlock icon in the browser extension area in the upper right-hand corner.
  2. Under “Pause on this site” click “Always”.
  3. Refresh the page or click the button below to continue.
screenshot
  1. Click the AdBlock Plus icon in the browser extension area in the upper right-hand corner.
  2. Block ads on – This website” switch off the toggle to turn it from blue to gray.
  3. Refresh the page or click the button below to continue.
screenshot
  1. Click the AdBlocker Ultimate icon in the browser extension area in the upper right-hand corner.
  2. Switch off the toggle to turn it from “Enabled on this site” to “Disabled on this site”.
  3. Refresh the page or click the button below to continue.
screenshot
  1. Click the Ghostery icon in the browser extension area in the upper right-hand corner.
  2. Click on the “Ad-Blocking” button at the bottom. It will turn gray and the text above will go from “ON” to “OFF”.
  3. Refresh the page or click the button below to continue.
screenshot
  1. Click the UBlock Origin icon in the browser extension area in the upper right-hand corner.
  2. Click on the large blue power icon at the top.
  3. When it turns gray, click the refresh icon that has appeared next to it or click the button below to continue.
screenshot
  1. Click the icon of the ad-blocker extension installed on your browser.You’ll usually find this icon in the upper right-hand corner of your screen. You may have more than one ad-blocker installed.
  2. Follow the instructions for disabling the ad blocker on the site you’re viewing.You may have to select a menu option or click a button.
  3. Refresh the page or click the button below to continue.