Beyoncé、Kendrick Lamar 與 Harry Styles 成為最大贏家!第 65 屆 2023 葛萊美獎得獎名單正式公佈

Beyoncé 拿下個人第 32 座葛萊美獎項,成為歷史第一。

Music 音樂
4,110 Hypes

第 65 屆 2023 葛萊美獎(Grammy Awards)於不久前正式落幕,Beyoncé 憑藉回歸大作《RENAISSANCE》拿下多個獎項,並在今年成功拿下個人第 32 座獎項,打破歷史紀錄並正式榮登葛萊美獎獲獎最多的音樂人。本屆一共拿下 4 大獎項,成為最大贏家。

同樣入圍多項獎項的 Kendrick Lamar 靠著《Mr. Morale & the Big Steppers》拿下「最佳饒舌專輯」,並以《The Heart Part 5》拿下「最佳饒舌演出」與「最佳饒舌演出」,而 Adele 則以《Easy on Me》拿下最佳流行演唱歌手。

新生代部分,Harry StylesLizzo 皆分別有拿獎紀錄,前者以《Harry’s House》拿下「年度專輯」與「最佳流行專輯」,後者則是以《About Damn Time》擊敗 Beyoncé 與 Adele 兩位前輩拿下「年度製作」大獎。

值得一提的是,台灣設計師蕭青陽與女兒蕭君恬共同合作,成功以《淡蘭古道三部曲》專輯獲得最佳唱片包裝獎,連續兩年由台灣設計師拿下此獎,去年為李政瀚及于薇。

以下為主要得獎名單,讀者們敬請留意。

Record of the Year

Award to the Artist and to the Producer(s), Recording Engineer(s) and/or Mixer(s) and mastering engineer(s), if other than the artist.

“Don’t Shut Me Down,” ABBA
Benny Andersson, producer; Benny Andersson & Bernard Lohr, engineers/mixers; Bjorn Engelmann, mastering engineer

“Easy on Me,” Adele
Greg Kurstin, producer; Julian Burg, Torn Elmhirst & Greg Kurstin, engineers/mixers; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer

“Break My Soul,” Beyoncé
Beyonce, Terius “The-Dream” Gesteelde-Diamant, Jens Christian Isaksen & Christopher “Tricky” Stewart, producers; Brandon Harding, Chris McLaughlin & Stuart White, engineers/mixers; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer

“Good Morning Gorgeous,” Mary J. Blige
D’Mile & H.E.R., producers; Bryce Bordone, Serban Ghenea & Pat Kelly, engineers/mixers

“You and Me on the Rock,” Brandi Carlile feat. Lucius
Dave Cobb & Shooter Jennings, producers; Brandon Bell, Torn Elmhirst & Michael Harris, engineers/mixers; Pete Lyman, mastering engineer

“Woman,” Doja Cat
Crate Classics, Linden Jay, Aynzli Jones & Yeti Beats, producers; Jesse Ray Ernster & Rian Lewis, engineers/mixers; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer

“Bad Habit,” Steve Lacy
Steve Lacy, producer; Neal Pogue & Karl Wingate, engineers/mixers; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer

“The Heart Part 5,” Kendrick Lamar
Beach Noise, producer; Beach Noise, Rob Bisel, Ray Charles Brown Jr., James Hunt, Johnny Kosich, Matt Schaeffer & Johnathan Thrner, engineers/mixers; Michelle Mancini, mastering engineer

“About Damn Time,” Lizzo
Ricky Reed & Blake Slatkin, producers; Patrick Kehrier, Bill Malina & Manny Marroquin, engineers/mixers; Michelle Mancini, mastering engineer

“As It Was,” Harry Styles
Tyler Johnson & Kid Harpoon, producers; Jeremy Hatcher & Spike Stent, engineers/mixers; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer

Album of the Year

Award to Artist(s) and to Featured Artist(s), Songwriter(s) of new material, Producer(s), Recording Engineer(s), Mixer(s) and Mastering Engineer(s).

Voyage, ABBA
Benny Andersson, producer; Benny Andersson & Bernard LOhr, engineers/mixers; Benny Andersson & Bjorn Ulvaeus, songwriters; Bjorn Engelmann, mastering engineer

30, Adele
Shawn Everett, Ludwig Goransson, Inflo, Tobias Jesso, Jr., Greg Kurstin, Max Martin, Joey Pecoraro & Shellback, producers; Julian Burg, Steve Churchyard, Tom Elmhirst, Shawn Everett, Serban Ghenea, Sam Holland, Michael Ilbert, Inflo, Greg Kurstin, Riley Mackin & Lasse Marten, engineers/mixers; Adele Adkins, Ludwig Goransson, Dean Josiah Cover, Tobias Jesso, Jr., Greg Kurstin, Max Martin & Shellback, songwriters; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer

Un Verano Sin Ti, Bad Bunny
Rauw Alejandro, Buscabulla, Chencho Corleone, Jhay Cortez, Tony Dize, Bomba Estereo & The Marias, featured artists; Demy & Clipz, Elikai, HAZE, La Paciencia, Cheo Legendary, MAG, MagicEnElBeat, Mora, Jota Rosa, Subelo Neo & Tainy, producers; Josh Gudwin & Roberto Rosado, engineers/mixers; Raul Alejandro Ocasio Ruiz, Benito Antonio Martinez Ocasio, Raquel Berrios, Joshua Conway, Mick Coogan, Orlando Javier Valle Vega, Jesus Nieves Cortes, Luis Del Valle, Marcos Masis, Gabriel Mora, Elena Rose, Liliana Margarita Saumet & Maria Zardoya, songwriters; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer

Renaissance, Beyonce
Beam, Grace Jones & Tems, featured artists; Jameil Aossey, Bah, Beam, Beyonce, Bloodpop, Boi-lDa, Cadenza, AI Cres, Mike Dean, Honey Dijon, Kelman Duran, Harry Edwards, Terius “The-Dream” Gesteelde-Diamant, Ivor Guest, Guiltybeatz, Hit-Boy, Jens Christian Isaksen, Leven Kali, Lil Ju, MeLo-X, No I.D., NovaWav, Chris Penny, P2J, Rissi, SlaO, Raphael Saadiq, Neenyo, Skrillex, Luke Solomon, Christopher “Tricky” Stewart, Jahaan Sweet, Syd, Sevn Thomas, Sol Was & Stuart White, producers; Chi Coney, Russell Graham, Guiltybeatz, Brandon Harding, Hotae Alexander Jang, Chris McLaughlin, Delroy “Phatta” Pottinger, Andrea Roberts, Steve Rusch, Jabbar Stevens & Stuart White, engineers/mixers; Denisia “@Biu June” Andrews, Danielle Balbuena, Tyshane Thompson, Kevin Marquis Bellrnon, Sydney Bennett, Beyonce, Jerel Black, Michael Thcker, Atia Boggs p/k/a Ink, Dustin Bowie, David Debrandon Brown, S. Carter, Nija Charles, Sabrina Claudio, Solomon Fagenson Cole, Brittany “@Chi_Coney” Coney, Alexander Guy Cook, Lavar Coppin, Almando Cresso, Mike Dean, Saliou Diagne, Darius Dixson, Jocelyn Donald, Jordan Douglas, Aubrey Drake Graham, Kelman Duran, Terius “The-Dream” Gesteelde-Diamant, Dave Giles II, Derrick Carrington Gray, Nick Green, Larry Griffin Jr, Ronald Banful, Dave Hamelin, Aviel Calev Hirschfield, Chauncey Hollis, Jr., Ariowa Irosogie, Leven Kali, Ricky Lawson, Tizita Makuria, Julian Martrel Mason, Daniel Memmi, Cherdericka Nichols, Ernest “No I.D.” Wilson, Temilade Openiyi, Patrick Paige II From The Internet, Jimi Stephen Payton, Christopher Lawrence Penny, Michael Pollack, Richard Isong, Honey Redmond, Derek Renfroe, Andrew Richardson, Morten Ristorp, Nile Rodgers, Oliver Rodigan, Freddie Ross, Raphael Saadiq, Matthew Samuels, Sean Seaton, Skrillex, Corece Smith, Luke Francis Matthew Solomon, Jabbar Stevens, Christopher A. Stewart, Jahaan Sweet, Rupert Thomas, Jr. & Jesse Wilson, songwriters; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer

Good Morning Gorgeous (Deluxe), Mary J. Blige
DJ Khaled, Dave East, Fabolous, Fivio Foreign, Griselda, H.E.R., Jadakiss, Moneybagg Yo, Ne-Yo, Anderson .Paak, Rerny Ma & Usher, featured artists; Alissia, Tarik Azzouz, Bengineer, Blacka Din Me, Roget Chahayed, Cool & Dre, Ben Billions, DJ Cassidy, DJ Khaled, D’Mile, Wonda, Bongo Bytheway, H.E.R., Hostile Beats, Eric Hudson, London On Da Track, Leon Michels, Nova Wav, Anderson.Paak, Sl!Mwav, Streetrunner, Swizz Beatz & J White Did It, producers; Derek Ali, Ben Chang, Luis Bordeaux, Bryce Bordone, Lauren D’Elia, Chris Galland, Serban Ghenea, Akeel Henry, Jaycen Joshua, Pat Kelly, Jhair Lazo, Sharnele Mackie, Manny Marroquin, Dave Medrano, Ari Morris, Parks, Juan Pefia, Ben Sedano, Kev Spencer, Julio Ulloa & Jodie Grayson Williams, engineers/mixers; Alissia Beneviste, Denisia “Blu June” Andrews, Archer, Bianca Atterberry, Tarik Azzouz, Mary J. Blige, David Brewster, David Brown, Shawn Butler, Roget Chahayed, Ant Clemons, Brittany “Chi” Coney, Kasseern Dean, Benjamin Diehl, DJ Cassidy, Jocelyn Donald, Jerry Duplessis, Uforo Ebong, Demst Emile II, John Jackson, Adriana Flores, Gabriella Wilson, Shawn Hibbler, Charles A. Hinshaw, Jamie Hurton, Eric Hudson, Jason Phillips, Khaled Khaled, London Holmes, Andre “Dre” Christopher Lyon, Reminisce Mackie, Leon Michels, Jerome Monroe, Jr., Kim Owens, Brandon Anderson, Jerernie “Benny The Butcher” Pennick, Bryan Ponce, Demond “Conway The Machine” Price, Peter Skellem, Shaffer Smith, Nicholas Warwar, Deforrest Taylor, Tiara Thomas, Marcello “Cool” Valenzano, Alvin “Westside Gunn” Worthy, Anthony Jerrnaine White & Leon Youngblood, songwriters

In These Silent Days, Brandi Carlile
Lucius, featured artist; Dave Cobb & Shooter Jennings, producers; Brandon Bell, Dave Cobb, Torn Elmhirst, Michael Harris & Shooter Jennings, engineers/mixers; Brandi Carlile, Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters; Pete Lyman, mastering engineer

Music of the Spheres, Coldplay
BTS, Jacob Collier, Selena Gomez & We Are KING, featured artists; Jacob Collier, Daniel Green, Oscar Holter, Jon Hopkins, Max Martin, Metro Boomin, Kang Hyo-Won, Bill Rahko, Bart Schoudel, Rik Simpson, Paris Strother & We Are KING, producers; Guy Berryman, Jonny Buckland, Will Champion, Jacob Collier, The Dream Team, Duncan Fuller, Serban Ghenea, Daniel Green, John Hanes, Jon Hopkins, Michael I!bert, Max Martin, Bill Rahko, Bart Schoudel, Rik Simpson & Paris Strother, engineers/mixers; Guy Berryman, Jonny Buckland, Denise Carite, Will Champion, Jacob Collier, Derek Dixie, Sam Faison, Stephen Fry, Daniel Green, Oscar Holter, Jon Hopkins, Jung Ho-Seok, Chris Martin, Max Martin, John Metcalfe, Leland Tyler Wayne, Bill Rahko, Kim Narn-Joon, Jesse Rogg, Davide Rossi, Rik Simpson, Amber Strother, Paris Strother, Min Yoon-Gi, Federico Vindver & Olivia Waithe, songwriters; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer

Mr. Morale & The Big Steppers, Kendrick Lamar
Baby Keem, Blxst, Sam Dew, Ghostface Killah, Beth Gibbons, Kodak Black, Tanna Leone, Taylour Paige, Amanda Reifer, Sampha & Summer Walker, featured artists; The Alchemist, Baby Keem, Craig Balrnoris, Beach Noise, Bekon, Boi-lda, Cardo, Dahi, DJ Khalil, The Donuts, FNZ, Frano, Sergiu Gherrnan, Emile Haynie, J.LBS, Mario Luciano, Tyler Mehlenbacher, OKLAMA, Rascal, Sounwave, Jahaan Sweet, Tae Beast, Duval Timothy & Pharrell Williams, producers; Derek Ali, Matt Anthony, Beach Noise, Rob Bisel, David Bishop, Troy Bourgeois, Andrew Boyd, Ray Charles Brown Jr., Derek Garcia, Chad Gordon, James Hunt, Johnny Kosich, Manny Marroquin, Erwing Olivares, Raymond J Scavo III, Matt Schaeffer, Cyrus Taghipour, Johnathan Turner & Joe Visciano, engineers/mixers; KhalilAbdul-Rahman, Hykeem Carter, Craig Balrnoris, Beach Noise, Daniel Tannenbaum, Daniel Tannenbaum, Stephen Lee Bruner, Matthew Burdette, Isaac John De Boni, Sam Dew, Anthony Dixon, Victor Ekpo, Sergiu Gherrnan, Dennis Coles, Beth Gibbons, Frano Huett, StuartJohnson, Bill K. Kapri, Jake Kosich, JohnnyKosich, Daniel Krieger, Kendrick Lamar, Ronald LaTour, Mario Luciano, Daniel Alan Maman, Timothy Maxey, Tyler Mehlenbacher, Michael John Mule, D. Natche, OKLAMA, Jason Pounds, Rascal, Amanda Reifer, Matthew Samuels, Avante Santana, Matt Schaeffer, Sampha Sisay, Mark Spears, Homer Steinweiss, Jahaan Akil Sweet, Donte Lamar Perkins, Duval Timothy, Summer Walker & Pharrell Williams, songwriters;Michelle Mancini, mastering engineer

Special, Lizzo
Benny Blanco, Quelle Chris, Daoud, Omer Fedi, ILYA, Kid Harpoon, Ian Kirkpatrick, Max Martin, Nate Mercereau, The Monsters & Strangerz, Phoelix, Ricky Reed, Mark Ronson, Blake Slatkin & Pop Wansel, producers; Benny Blanco, Bryce Bordone, Jeff Chestek, Jacob Ferguson, Serban Ghenea, Jeremy Hatcher, Andrew Hey, Sam Holland, ILYA, Stefan Johnson, Jens Jungkurth, Patrick Kehrier, Ian Kirkpatrick, Damien Lewis, Bill Malina, Manny Marroquin & Ricky Reed, engineers/mixers; Amy Allen, Daoud Anthony, Jonathan Bellion, Benjamin Levin, Thomas Brenneck, Christian Devivo, Omer Fedi, Eric Frederic, Ilya Salrnanzadeh, Melissa Jefferson, Jordan K Johnson, Stefan Johnson, Kid Harpoon, Ian Kirkpatrick, Savan Kotecha, Max Martin, Nate Mercereau, Leon Michels, Nick Movshon, Michael Neil, Michael Pollack, Mark Ronson, Blake Slatkin, Peter Svensson, Gavin Chris Tennille, Theron Makiel Thomas, Andrew Wansel & Emily Warren, songwriters; Michelle Mancini, mastering engineer

Harry’s House, Harry Styles
Tyler Johnson, Kid Harpoon & Sammy Witte, producers; Jeremy Hatcher, Oli Jacobs, Nick Lobel, Spike Stent & Sammy Witte, engineers/mixers; Amy Allen, Tobias Jesso, Jr., Tyler Johnson, Kid Harpoon, Mitch Rowland, Harry Styles & Sammy Witte, songwriters; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer

Song of the Year

A Songwriter(s) Award. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.

“abcdefu,” Sara Davis, GAYLE & Dave Pittenger, songwriters (GAYLE)

“About Damn Time,” Melissa “Lizzo” Jefferson, Eric Frederic, Blake Slatkin & Theron Makiel Thomas, songwriters (Lizzo)

“All Too Well (10 Minute Version) (The Short Film),” Liz Rose & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)

“As It Was,” Tyler Johnson, Kid Harpoon & Harry Styles, songwriters (Harry Styles)

“Bad Habit,” Matthew Castellanos, Brittany Foushee, Diana Gordon, John Carroll Kirby & Steve Lacy, songwriters (Steve Lacy)

“Break My Soul,” Beyoncé, S. Carter, Terius “The-Dream” Gesteelde-Diamant & Christopher A. Stewart, songwriters (Beyoncé)

“Easy on Me,” Adele Adkins & Greg Kurstin, songwriters (Adele)

“God Did,” Tarik Azzouz, E.Blackmon, Khaled Khaled, F. LeBlanc, Shawn Carter, John Stephens, Dwayne Carter, William Roberts & Nicholas Warwar, songwriters (DJ Khaled feat. Rick Ross, Lil Wayne, Jay-Z, John Legend & Fridayy)

“The Heart Part 5,” Jake Kosich, Johnny Kosich, Kendrick Lamar & Matt Schaeffer, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar)

“Just Like That,” Bonnie Raitt, songwriter (Bonnie Raitt)

Best New Artist

This category recognizes an artist whose eligibility-year release(s) achieved a breakthrough into the public consciousness and notably impacted the musical landscape.

Anitta

Omar Apollo

DOMi & JD Beck

Muni Long

Samara Joy

Latto

Maneskin

Tobe Nwigwe

Molly Tuttle

Wet Leg

Best Pop Solo Performance

For new vocal or instrumental pop recordings. Singles or Tracks only.

“Easy on Me,” Adele

“Moscow Mule,” Bad Bunny

“Woman,” Doja Cat

“Bad Habit,” Steve Lacy

“About Damn Time,” Lizzo

“As It Was,” Harry Styles

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

For new vocal or instrumental duo/group or collaborative pop recordings. Singles or Tracks only.

“Don’t Shut Me Down,” ABBA

“BamBam,” Camila Cabello feat. Ed Sheeran

“My Universe,” Coldplay & BTS

“I Like You (A Happier Song),” Post Malone & Doja Cat

“Unholy,” Sam Smith & Kim Petras

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

For albums containing greater than 50% playing time of new traditional pop recordings.

Higher, Michael Buble

When Christmas Comes Around…, Kelly Clarkson

I Dream of Christmas (Extended), Norah Jones

Evergreen, Pentatonix

Thank You, Diana Ross

Best Pop Vocal Album

For albums containing greater than 50% playing time of new pop vocal recordings.

Voyage, ABBA

30, Adele

Music of the Spheres, Coldplay

Special, Lizzo

Harry’s House, Harry Styles

Best Dance/Electronic Recording

For solo, duo, group or collaborative performances. Vocal or Instrumental. Singles or tracks only.

“Break My Soul,” Beyoncé
Beyoncé, Terius “The-Dream” Gesteelde-Diamant, Jens Christian Isaksen & Christopher “Tricky” Stewart, producers; Stuart White, mixer

“Rosewood,” Bonobo
Simon Green, producer; Simon Green, mixer

“Don’t Forget My Love,” Diplo & Miguel
Diplo & Maximilian Jaeger, producers; Luca Pretolesi, mixer

“I’m Good (Blue),” David Guetta & Bebe Rexha
David Guetta & Timofey Reznikov, producers; David Guetta & Timofey Reznikov, mixers

“Intimidated,” KAYTRANADA feat. H.E.R.
H.E.R. & KAYTRANADA, producers; KAYTRANADA, mixer

“On My Knees,” RUFUS DU SOL
Jason Evigan & RUFUS DU SOL, producers; Cassian Stewart-Kasimba, mixer

Best Dance/Electronic Music Album

For vocal or instrumental albums. Albums only.

Renaissance, Beyonce

Fragments, Bonobo

Diplo, Diplo

The Last Goodbye, ODESZA

Surrender, RUFUS DU SOL

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

For albums containing greater than 50% or more playing time of instrumental material. For albums containing greater than 75% playing time of new recordings.

Between Dreaming and Joy, Jeff Coffin

Not Tight, DOMi & JD Beck

Blooz, Grant Geissman

Jacob’s Ladder, Brad Mehldau

Empire Central, Snarky Puppy

Best Rock Performance

For new vocal or instrumental solo, duo/group or collaborative rock recordings.

“So Happy It Hurts,” Bryan Adams

“Old Man,” Beck

“Wild Child,” The Black Keys

“Broken Horses,” Brandi Carlile

“Crawl!,” Idles

“Patient Number 9,” Ozzy Osbourne feat. Jeff Beck

“Holiday,” Turnstile

Best Metal Performance

For new vocal or instrumental solo, duo/group or collaborative metal recordings.

“Call Me Little Sunshine,” Ghost

“We’ll Be Back,” Megadeth

“Kill or Be Killed,” Muse

“Degradation Rules,” Ozzy Osbourne feat. Tony lommi

“Blackout,” Turnstile

Best Rock Song

A Songwriter(s) Award. Includes Rock, Hard Rock and Metal songs. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.

“Black Summer,” Flea, John Frusciante, Anthony Kiedis & Chad Smith, songwriters (Red Hot Chili Peppers)

“Blackout,” Brady Ebert, Daniel Fang, Franz Lyons, Pat McCrory & Brendan Yates, songwriters (Turnstile)

“Broken Horses,” Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile)

“Harmonia’s Dream,” Robbie Bennett & Adam Granduciel, songwriters (The War on Drugs)

“Patient Number 9,” John Osbourne, Chad Smith, Ali Tamposi, Robert Trujillo & Andrew Wotman, songwriters (Ozzy Osbourne feat. Jeff Beck)

Best Rock Album

For albums containing greater than 50% playing time of new rock, hard rock or metal recordings.

Dropout Boogie, The Black Keys

The Boy Named If, Elvis Costello & The Imposters

Crawler, Idles

Mainstream Sellout, Machine Gun Kelly

Patient Number 9, Ozzy Osbourne

Lucifer on the Sofa, Spoon

Best Alternative Music Performance

For new vocal or instrumental solo, duo/group or collaborative Alternative music recordings.

“There’d Better Be a Mirrorball,” Arctic Monkeys

“Certainty,” Big Thief

“King,” Florence + The Machine

“Chaise Longue,” Wet Leg

“Spitting Off the Edge of the World,” Yeah Yeah Yeahs feat. Perfume Genius

Best Alternative Music Album

Vocal or Instrumental.

WE, Arcade Fire

Dragon New Warm Mountain I Believe in You, Big Thief

Fossora, Bjork

Wet Leg, Wet Leg

Cool It Down, Yeah Yeah Yeahs

Best R&B Performance

For new vocal or instrumental R&B recordings.

“VIRGO’S GROOVE,” Beyoncé

“Here With Me,” Mary J. Blige feat. Anderson .Paak

“Hrs & Hrs,” Muni Long

“Over,” Lucky Daye

“Hurt Me So Good,” Jazmine Sullivan

Best Traditional R&B Performance

For new vocal or instrumental traditional R&B recordings.

“Do 4 Love,” Snoh Aalegra

“Keeps On Fallin’,” Babyface feat. Ella Mai

“PLASTIC OFF THE SOFA,” Beyoncé

“’Round Midnight,” Adam Blackstone feat. Jazmine Sullivan

“Good Morning Gorgeous,” Mary J.Blige

Best R&B Song

A Songwriter(s) Award. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.

“CUFF IT,” Denisia “Blu June” Andrews, Beyonce, Mary Christine Brockert, Brittany “Chi” Coney, Terius “The-Dream” Gesteelde-Diamant., Morten Ristorp, Nile Rodgers & Raphael Saadiq, songwriters (Beyonce)

“Good Morning Gorgeous,” Mary J. Blige, David Brown, Dernst Emile II, Gabriella Wilson & Tiara Thomas, songwriters (Mary J.Blige)

“Hrs & Hrs,” Hamadi Aaabi, Dylan Graham, Priscilla Renea, Thaddis “Kuk” Harrell, Brandon John-Baptiste, Isaac Wriston & Justin Nathaniel Zim, songwriters (Muni Long)

“Hurt Me So Good,” Akeel Henry, Michael Holmes, Luca Mauti, Jazmine Sullivan & Elliott Trent, songwriters (Jazmine Sullivan)

“Please Don’t Walk Away,” PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton)

Best Progressive R&B Album

For albums containing greater than 50% playing time of newly recorded progressive vocal tracks derivative of R&B.

Operation Funk, Cory Henry

Gemini Rights, Steve Lacy

Drones, Terrace Martin

Starfruit, Moonchild

Red Balloon, Tank and the Bangas

Best R&B Album

For albums containing greater than 50% playing time of new R&B recordings.

Good Morning Gorgeous (Deluxe), Mary J. Blige

Breezy (Deluxe), Chris Brown

Black Radio III, Robert Glasper

Candydrip, Lucky Daye

Watch the Sun, PJ Morton

Best Rap Performance

For a Rap performance. Singles or Tracks only.

“God Did,” DJ Khaled feat. Rick Ross, Lil Wayne, Jay-Z, John Legend & Fridayy

“Vegas,” Doja Cat

“pushin P,” Gunna & Future feat. Young Thug

“F.N.F.(Let’s Go),” Hitkidd & GloRilla

“The Heart Part 5,” Kendrick Lamar

Best Melodic Rap Performance

For a solo or collaborative performance containing both elements of R&B melodies and Rap.

“BEAUTIFUL,” DJ Khaled feat. Future & SZA

“WAIT FOR U,” Future feat. Drake & Tems

“First Class,” Jack Harlow

“Die Hard,” Kendrick Lamar feat. Blxst & Amanda Reifer

“Big Energy (Live),” Latto

Best Rap Song

A Songwriter(s) Award. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.

“Churchill Downs,” Ace G, BEDRM, Matthew Samuels, Tahrence Brown, Roget Chahayed, Aubrey Graham, Jack Harlow & Jose Velazquez, songwriters (Jack Harlow feat. Drake)

“God Did,” Tarik Azzouz, E.Blackmon, Khaled Khaled, F.LeBlanc, Shawn Carter, John Stephens, Dwayne Carter, William Roberts & Nicholas Warwar, songwriters (DJ Khaled feat. Rick Ross, Lil Wayne, Jay-Z, John Legend & Fridayy)

“The Heart Part 5,” Jake Kosich, Johnny Kosich, Kendrick Lamar & Matt Schaeffer, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar)

“pushin P,” Lucas Depante, Nayvadius Wilburn, Sergio Kitchens, Wesley Tyler Glass & Jeffery Lamar Williams, songwriters (Gunna & Future feat. Young Thug)

“WAIT FOR U,” Tejiri Akpoghene, Floyd E. Bentley III, Jacob Canady, Isaac De Boni, Aubrey Graham, Israel Ayomide Fowobaje, Nayvadius Wilburn, Michael Mule, Oluwatoroti Oke & Temilade Openiyi, songwriters (Future feat. Drake & Tems)

Best Rap Album

For albums containing greater than 50% playing time of new rap recordings.

God Did, DJ Khaled

I Never Liked You, Future

Come Home the Kids Miss You, Jack Harlow

Mr. Morale & The Big Steppers, Kendrick Lamar

It’s Almost Dry, Pusha T

Best Country Song

A Songwriter(s) Award. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.

“Circles Around This Town,” Ryan Hurd, Julia Michaels, Maren Morris & Jimmy Robbins, songwriters (Maren Morris)

“Doin’ This,” Luke Combs, Drew Parker & Robert Williford, songwriters (Luke Combs)

“I Bet You Think About Me (Taylor’s Version) (From the Vault) Lori McKenna & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)

“If I Was a Cowboy,” Jesse Frasure & Miranda Lambert, songwriters (Miranda Lambert)

“I’ll Love You Till the Day I Die,” Rodney Crowell & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Willie Nelson)

“‘Til You Can’t,” Matt Rogers & Ben Stennis, songwriters (Cody Johnson)

Best Country Album

For albums containing greater than 50% playing time of new country recordings.

Growin’ Up, Luke Combs

Palomino, Miranda Lambert

Ashley McBryde Presents: Lindeville, Ashley McBryde

Humble Quest, Maren Morris

A Beautiful Time, Willie Nelson

Best Latin Pop Album

For albums containing greater than 50% playing time of new Latin pop recordings.

AGUILERA, Christina Aguilera

Pasieros, Ruben Blades & Boca Livre

De Adentro Pa Afuera, Camilo

VIAJANTE, Fonseca

Dharma +, Sebastian Yatra

Best Musica Urbana Album

For albums containing greater than 50% playing time of new Musica Urbana recordings.

TRAP CAKE, VOL. 2, Rauw Alejandro

Un Verano Sin Ti, Bad Bunny

LEGENDADDY, Daddy Yankee

La 167, Farruko

The Love & Sex Tape, Maluma

Best Latin Rock or Alternative Album

For albums containing greater than 50% playing time of new Latin rock or alternative recordings.

El Alimento, Cimafunk

Tinta y Tiempo, Jorge Drexler

1940 Carmen, Mon Laferte

Alegoria, Gaby Moreno

Los Años Salvajes, Fito Paez

MOTOMAMI, Rosalia

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)

For albums containing greater than 50% playing time of new regional Mexican (banda, norteño, corridos, gruperos, mariachi, ranchera and Tejano) recordings.

Abeja Reina, Chiquis

Un Canto por Mexico – El Musical, Natalia Lafourcade

La Reunión (Deluxe), Los Tigres Del Norte

EP #1 Forajido, Christian Nodal

Que Ganas de Verte (Deluxe), Marco Antonio Solis

Best Tropical Latin Album

For albums containing greater than 50% playing time of new tropical Latin recordings.

Pa’lla Voy, Marc Anthony

Quiero Verte Feliz, La Santa Cecilia

Lado A Lado B, Victor Manuelle

Legendario, Tito Nieves

lmagenes Latinas, Spanish Harlem Orchestra

Cumbiana II, Carlos Vives

Best Reggae Album

For albums containing greater than 50% playing time of new reggae recordings.

The Kalling, Kabaka Pyramid

Gifted, Koffee

Scorcha, Sean Paul

Third Time’s the Charm, Protoje

Com Fly Wid Mi, Shaggy

Best Global Music Performance

For new vocal or instrumental Global music recordings.

Udhero Na, Arooj Aftab & Anoushka Shankar

Gimme Love, Matt B & Eddy Kenzo

Last Last, Burna Boy

Neva Bow Down, Rocky Dawuni feat. Blvk H3ro

Bayethe, Wouter KeUerman, Zakes Bantwini & Nomcebo Zikode

Best Global Music Album

For albums containing greater than 50% playing time of new vocal or instrumental Global Music recordings.

Shuruaat, Berklee Indian Ensemble

Love, Damini, Burna Boy

Queen of Sheba, Angelique Kidjo & Ibrahim Maalouf

Between Us…(Live), Anoushka Shankar, Metropole Orkest & Jules Buckley feat. Manu Delago

Sakura, Masa Takumi

Best Audio Book, Narration, and Storytelling Recording

Act Like You Got Some Sense, Jamie Foxx

All About Me!: My Remarkable Life In Show Business by Mel Brooks, Mel Brooks

Aristotle and Dante Dive Into the Waters of the World, Lin-Manuel Miranda

Finding Me, Viola Davis

Music Is History, Questlove

Best Comedy Album

For albums containing greater than 50% playing time of new recordings.

The Closer, Dave Chappelle

Comedy Monster, Jim Gaffigan

A Little Brains, A Little Talent, Randy Rainbow

Sorry, Louis CK

We All Scream, Patton Oswalt

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media

Award to the principal artist(s) and/or ‘in studio’ producer(s) of a majority of the tracks on the album. In the absence of both, award to the one or two individuals proactively responsible for the concept and musical direction of the album and for the selection of artists, songs and producers, as applicable. Award also goes to appropriately credited music supervisor(s).

ELVIS, Various Artists

Encanto, Various Artists

Top Gun: Maverick, Harold Faltermeyer, Lady Gaga, Hans Zimmer & Lorne Balfe

Stranger Things: Soundtrack From the Netflix Series, Season 4 (Vol 2), Various Artists

West Side Story, Various Artists

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media (Includes Film and Television)

Award to Composer(s) for an original score created specifically for, or as a companion to, a current legitimate motion picture, television show or series, or other visual media.

The Batman, Michael Giacchino, composer

Encanto, Germaine Franco, composer

No Time to Die, Hans Zimmer, composer

The Power of the Dog, Jonny Greenwood, composer

Succession: Season 3, Nicholas Britell, composer

Best Score Soundtrack for Video Games and Other Interactive Media

Award to Composer(s) for an original score created specifically for, or as a companion to, video games and other interactive media.

Aliens: Fireteam Elite, Austin Wintory, composer

Assassin’s Creed Valhalla: Dawn of Ragnarok, Stephanie Economou, composer

Call of Duty: Vanguard, Bear McCreary, composer

Marvel’s Guardians of the Galaxy, Richard Jacques, composer

Old World, Christopher Tin, composer

Best Song Written for Visual Media

A Songwriter(s) award. For a song (melody & lyrics) written specifically for a motion picture, television, video games or other visual media, and released for the first time during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.

“Be Alive” [From King Richard], Beyonce & Darius Scott Dixson, songwriters (Beyonce)

“Carolina” [From Where the Crawdads Sing], Taylor Swift, songwriter (Taylor Swift)

“Hold My Hand” [From Top Gun: Maverick] Bloodpop & Stefani Germanotta, songwriters (Lady Gaga)

“Keep Rising (The Woman King)” [From The Woman King], Angelique Kidjo, Jeremy Lutito & Jessy Wilson, songwriters (Jessy Wilson feat. Angelique Kidjo)

“Nobody Like U” [From Turning Red], Billie Eilish & Finneas O’Connell, songwriters (4*Town, Jordan Fisher, Finneas O’Connell, Josh Levi, Topher Ngo, Grayson Villanueva)

“We Don’t Talk About Bruno” [From Encanto], Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Carolina Gaitan – La Gaita, Mauro Castillo, Adassa, Rhenzy Feliz, Diane Guerrero, Stephanie Beatriz & Encanto- Cast)

Songwriter of the Year, Non-Classical

A Songwriter’s Award. (Artists names appear in parentheses.)

Amy Allen
• “For My Friends” (King Princess)
• “The Hardest Part” (Alexander23)
• “If We Were a Party” (Alexander23)
• “If You Love Me” (Lizzo)
• “Magic Wand” (Alexander23)
• “Matilda” (Harry Styles)
• “Move Me” (Charli XCX)
• “Too Bad” (King Princess)
• “Vicious” (Sabrina Carpenter)

Nija Charles
• “Cozy” (Beyonce)
• “Ex for a Reason” (Summer Walker with JT from City Girls)
• “Good Love” (City Girls feat. Usher)
• “Iykyk” (Lil Durk feat. Ella Mai & A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie)
• “Lobby” (Anitta & Missy Elliott)
• “Ride for You” (Meek Mill feat. Kehlani)
• “Sweetest Pie” (Megan Thee Stallion & Dua Lipa)
• “Tangerine” (Kehlani)
• “Throw It Away” (Summer Walker)

Tobias Jesso Jr.
• “Boyfriends” (Harry Styles)
• “Can I Get It” (Adele)
• “Careless” (FKA Twigs feat. Daniel Caesar)
• “C’mon Baby Cry” (Orville Peck)
• “Dotted Lines” (King Princess)
• “Let You Go” (Diplo & TSHA)
• “No Good Reason” (Omar Apollo)
• “Thank You Song” (FKA Twigs)
• “To Be Loved” (Adele)

The-Dream
• “Break My Soul” (Beyonce)
• “Church Girl” (Beyonce)
• “Energy” (Beyonce)
• “I’m That Girl” (Beyonce)
• “Mercedes” (Brent Faiyaz)
• “Rock N Roll” (Pusha T feat. Kanye West and Kid Cudi)
• “Rolling Stone” (Brent Faiyaz)
• “Summer Renaissance” (Beyonce)
• “Thique” (Beyonce)

Laura Veltz
• “Background Music” (Maren Morris)
• “Feed” (Demi Lovato)
• “Humble Quest” (Maren Morris)
• “Pain” (Ingrid Andress)
• “29” (Demi Lovato)

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

An Engineer’s Award. (Artists names appear in parentheses.)

Adolescence, George Nicholas & Ryan Schwabe, engineers; RyanSchwabe, mastering engineer (Baynk)

Black Radio III, Daniel Farris, Tiffany Gouche, Keith Lewis, Musiq Soulchild, Reginald Nicholas, Q-Tip, Amir Sulaiman, Michael Law Thomas & Jon Zacks, engineers; Chris Athens, mastering engineer (Robert Glasper)

Chloe and the Next 20th Century, Dave Cerminara & Jonathan Wilson, engineers; AdamAyan, mastering engineer (Father John Misty)

Harry’s House, Jeremy Hatcher, Oli Jacobs, Nick Lobel, Mark “Spike” Stent & Sammy Witte, engineers; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer (Harry Styles)

Wet Leg, Jon McMullen, Joshua Mobaraki, Alan Moulder & Alexis Smith, engineers; Matt Colton, mastering engineer (Wet Leg)

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

A Producer’s Award. (Artists names appear in parentheses.)

Jack Antonoff
• “All Too Well (10 Minute Version) (Taylor’s Version) (From the Vault)” (Taylor Swift)
• Dance Fever (Florence+ The Machine)
• “I Still Believe” (Diana Ross)
• Minions: The Rise of Gru (Various Artists)
• “Part of the Band” (The 1975)

Dan Auerbach
• Dropout Boogie (The Black Keys)
• “El Bueno y El Malo” (Hermanos Gutierrez)
• Nightmare Daydream (The Velveteers)
• Rich White Hooky Blues (Hank Williams Jr.)
• Something Borrowed, Something New: A Tribute To John Anderson (Various Artists)
• Strange Time to Be Alive (Early James)
• Sweet Unknown (Ceramic Animal)
• “Tres Hermanos” (Hermanos Gutierrez)
• Young Blood (Marcus King)

Boi-lda
• “Chronicles” (Cordae feat. H.E.R. & Lil Durk)
• “Churchill Downs” (Jack Harlow feat. Drake)
• “Heated” (Beyonce)
• “Mafia” (Travis Scott)
• “N95” (Kendrick Lamar)
• “Nail Tech” (Jack Harlow)
• “Not Another Love Song” (Ella Mai)
• “Scarred” (Giveon)
• “Silent Hill” (Kendrick Lamar)

Dahi
• “Buttons” (Steve Lacy)
• “Count Me Out” (Kendrick Lamar)
• “Die Hard” (Kendrick Lamar)
• “DJ Quik” (Vince Staples)
• “Father Time” (Kendrick Lamar feat. Sampha)
• “Give You the World” (Steve Lacy)
• “Mercury” (Steve Lacy)
• “Mirror” (Kendrick Lamar)
• “Rich Spirit” (Kendrick Lamar)

Dernst “D’mile” Emile II
• Candy Drip (Lucky Daye)
• An Evening With Silk Sonic (Bruno Mars, Anderson .Paak And Silk Sonic)
• “Good Morning Gorgeous” (Mary J. Blige)
• “Sometimes I Feel Like a Motherless Child” (Jazmine Sullivan)

Best Remixed Recording

A Remixer’s Award. (Artists names appear in parentheses for identification.) Singles or Tracks only.

“About Damn Time (Purple Disco Machine Remix),” Purple Disco Machine, remixer (Lizzo)

“Break My Soul (Terry Hunter Remix),” Terry Hunter, remixer (Beyonce)

“Easy Lover (Four Tet Remix),” Four Tet, remixer (Ellie Goulding)

“Slow Song (Paul Woolford Remix),” Paul Woolford, remixer (The Knocks & Dragonette)

“Too Late Now (Soulwax Remix),” Soulwax, remixers (Wet Leg)

Best Music Video

Award to the artist, video director, and video producer.

“Easy on Me,” Adele
Xavier Dolan, video director; Xavier Dolan & Nancy Grant, video producers

“Yet to Come,” BTS
Yong Seok Choi, video director; Tiffany Sub, video producer

“Woman,” Doja Cat
Child., video director; Missy Galanida, Sam Houston, Michelle Larkin & Isaac Rice, video producers

“The Heart Part 5,” Kendrick Lamar
Dave Free & Kendrick Lamar, video directors; Jason Baum & Jamie Rabineau, video producers

“As It Was,” Harry Styles
Tanu Muino, video director; Frank Borin, Ivanna Borin, Fred Bonham Carter & Alexa Haywood, video producers

All Too Well: The Short Film, Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift, video director; Saul Germaine, video producer

Best Music Film

For concert/performance films or music documentaries. Award to the artist, video director, and video producer.

Adele One Night Only, Adele
Paul Dugdale, video director; Raj Kapoor & BenWinston, video producers

Our World, Justin Bieber
Michael D. Ratner, video director; Kfir Goldberg, AndyMininger & Scott Ratner, video producers

Billie Eilish Live at The O2, Billie Eilish
Sam Wrench, video director; Michelle An, Tom Colbourne, Chelsea Dodson & Billie Eilish, video producers

Motomami (Rosalia TikTok Live Performance), Rosalia
Ferran Echegaray, Rosalia Vila Tobella & Stillz, video directors

Jazz Fest: A New Orleans Story, Various Artists
Frank Marshall & Ryan Suffern, video directors; Frank Marshall, Sean Stuart & Ryan Suffern, video producers

A Band A Brotherhood A Barn, Neil Young & Crazy Horse
Dhlovelife, video director; Gary Ward, video producer

閱讀全文

繼續閱讀

消息稱 Apple 將在 iPhone Pro Max 之上推出更高階機型
Tech & Gadgets 科技與電子產品

消息稱 Apple 將在 iPhone Pro Max 之上推出更高階機型

Tim Cook 認為「人們願意竭盡全力去獲得某類產品中他們能負擔的極限」。

創意團體 MSCHF 打造最新「Astro Boy」造型紅色鞋款率先曝光
Footwear 球鞋

創意團體 MSCHF 打造最新「Astro Boy」造型紅色鞋款率先曝光

完美重現「原子小金剛/小飛俠阿童木」。

Zion Williamson x《火影忍者》x Air Jordan 37 全新配色「Rasengan」正式發佈
Footwear 球鞋

Zion Williamson x《火影忍者》x Air Jordan 37 全新配色「Rasengan」正式發佈

將《火影忍者》最具標誌性的招式「螺旋丸」移植至球鞋上。

Palace Skateboards 即將攜手 RIMOWA 推出全新聯乘系列
Fashion 時裝

Palace Skateboards 即將攜手 RIMOWA 推出全新聯乘系列

首度夢幻合作。

攜手 Luka Doncic!Kyrie Irving 正式加盟 Dallas Mavericks
Sports 體育

攜手 Luka Doncic!Kyrie Irving 正式加盟 Dallas Mavericks

Kyrie Irving 生涯首次轉戰西區球隊。


WACKO MARIA 攜手藝術家 Neckface 打造「惡魔煙灰缸」
Design 設計

WACKO MARIA 攜手藝術家 Neckface 打造「惡魔煙灰缸」

Neckface 標誌性的惡魔元素。

Hypebeast 專訪印尼設計師 Alfaz Syam:以廢棄鍵盤升級再造成面罩、鞋子、馬甲等可穿戴式時尚單品
Fashion 時裝 

Hypebeast 專訪印尼設計師 Alfaz Syam:以廢棄鍵盤升級再造成面罩、鞋子、馬甲等可穿戴式時尚單品

Button Network 創始人。

Seth Rogen 開放自家度假別墅入住體驗,每晚僅要 42 美元
Travel 旅遊

Seth Rogen 開放自家度假別墅入住體驗,每晚僅要 42 美元

還能與他本人一起捏陶。

日本治癒系藝術家小泉悟 x Disney Pixar 全新快閃店鋪即將登台
Art 藝文

日本治癒系藝術家小泉悟 x Disney Pixar 全新快閃店鋪即將登台

小泉悟曾被喻為「下一位奈良美智」。

《我的英雄學院》第六季「黑暗英雄篇」最新宣傳短片、主視覺釋出
Entertainment 娛樂

《我的英雄學院》第六季「黑暗英雄篇」最新宣傳短片、主視覺釋出

歷代「我為人人 OFA」一字排開。

More ▾
 
立即訂閱我們的電子報,不要錯過最新情報。

訂閱時,您同意我們的 使用條款隱私政策